JA Awardees

Business Mentors Awardees (Industry Category)

JA Mini-Company Program 2008 – 2009

40th Grand JAPI Awards Night

1. JOSE R. FACUNDO

Former President- Citibank N.A.

“Tanglaw ng Kabataan Lifetime Achievement Award”

2. GERONIMO S. LATINAZO

Country Manager -EMC Computer

Japi Presidential Award- JAPI Badminton Fund Raising

3. CARLOS EJERCITO

President – UNILAB

Plaque of Merit for Untiring Support and Services to JAPI

4. ALBERTO VILLAROSA

President – Security Bank Corporation

Plaque of Merit for Untiring Support and Services to JAPI

5. NILO S. CRUZ

President – British Telecom

Plaque of Recognition for his Grateful Contributions and Achievement

as JAPI President (2002-2005)

 JA Mini-Company Program 2009 – 2010

41st Grand JAPI Awards Night

Petron Mega Plaza

BUSINESS ADVISER AWARDEES

LOEL G. LAMELA
Petron Corporation
Adviser of Mc Core, Miriam College
“Marketing Adviser of the Year”
AUGUSTO L. FRANCISCO
BFA Insurance Agency
Adviser of Neo – G, Saint Joseph College
“Finance Adviser of the Year”
STEVEN CHING
Robbie Rabbit
Adviser of Tsinnovative, Chiang Kai Shek College
“Production Adviser of the Year”
HENRY SY
Toyota Manila Bay
“1st Runner Up – Production
Adviser of the Year”

JA Mini-Company Program 2010-2011

42nd Grand Awards Night

Philippine Trade Training Center

BUSINESS ADVISER AWARDEES

Marketing Adviser of the Year Jaime K. Siybauco (Siybauco & Associates)
Ruffy Ko Pio (Chinese Filipino Business Club)
Marketing Adviser of the Year 1st Runner-Up Yolanda Alonto – Samurai
Marketing Adviser of the Year 2nd Runner-Up Myla Margarita Villanueva PLDT
Production Adviser of the Year Mylene Co (Chinese Filipino Business Club)
Finance Adviser of the Year – Betty Aw Chinese Filipino Business Club
Finance Adviser of the Year 1stRunner-Up Maria Grace A. Aries
Finance Adviser of the Year 2nd Runner-Up Shane Dave Tanguin

Student Awardees

 JA Mini-Company Program 2009 – 2010

41st Grand JAPI Awards Night

Petron Mega Plaza

 

“President of the Year”

ALLYSA LOU G. ALVAREZ

Mc Core from Miriam College

1st Runner Up – President of the Year

ANDREW LAURINCE ALIANAN

Tsinnovative from Chiang Kai Shek College

2nd Runner Up – President of the Year

TONI ROSE A. BLANCO

Neo G from Saint Joseph College of QC

 3rd Runner Up – President of the Year

NORBY R. SALONGA

Craft Nativo

“VP – Marketing Executive of the Year”

NELDA PRINCESS R. TORRES

Mc Core from Miriam College

1st Runner Up – VP Marketing Executive of the Year

ANGELIKA HUNGAMU

Manila Snacks from Mapua Manila

2nd Runner Up – VP Marketing Executive of the Year

CECILLE FORONDA

Neo G from Saint Joseph College of QC

“VP – Finance Executive of the Year”

BENSON KOTAH

Tsinnovative from Chiang Kai Shek College

1st Runner Up – VP Finance Executive of the Year

MAY ANN P. ROGELIO

Bag-getz Diseño from University of Manila

2nd Runner Up – VP Finance Executive of the Year

MILDRED G. LANGATAN

Miriam College

3rd Runner Up – VP Finance Executive of the Year

ARK ANGEL R. ORTEGA

Neo G from Saint Joseph College of QC

“VP – Production of the Year”

MIKE WANG

Tsinnovative from Chiang Kai Shek College

1st Runner Up – VP Production of the Year

ANNABELLE DEL MUNDO

PRD from Rizal Technological University

MARY JANE PACANAN

Lyceum of the Philippines University

LAVERNE CASTRO

Mc Core from Miriam College

2nd Runner Up – VP Production of the Year

SHIELA MARIE POWAO

Magic Essences from EARIST

3rd Runner Up – VP Production of the Year

RAIZA TAN

Katchako

“VP – Human Resource of the Year”

ROSE SIENNA C. SANTOS

Mc Core from Miriam College

1st Runner Up – VP Human Resource of the Year

KRIZEL ANN MARIE A. CALVADORES

Bag-getz Diseño from De La Salle University – Dasmariñas

2nd Runner Up – VP Human Resource of the Year

KLARIZE B. EDEM

Neo G from Saint Joseph College

“Corporate Secretary of the Year”

GENALYN L. MARQUEZ

Neo G from Saint Joseph College of Quezon City

1st Runner Up – Corporate Secretary of the Year

JANINE MARIS D. DECENA

Mc Core from Miriam College

“Company of the Year”

MC CORE from Miriam College

1st Runner Up – Company of the Year

TSINNOVATIVE from Chiang Kai Shek College

“Product of the Year”

TSINNOVATIVE from Chiang Kai Shek College                           

(Sleep Beats Speaker Pillows)

1st Runner Up – Product of the Year

MC CORE from Miriam College

(Multi Purpose Bag)

1st Runner Up – Product of the Year

MAGIC ESSENCES from Earist

(Perfume)

“Annual Report of the Year”

JUAN TAMIS from Technological University of the Philippines

1st Runner Up – Annual Report of the Year

MC CORE from Miriam College

2nd Runner Up – Annual Report of the Year

BAG-GETZ DISEÑO

De La Salle Unviersity-Dasmariñas

University of Manila

“Most Socially Responsible Mini-Company of the Year”

NEW WAVE from Lyceum of the Philippines Univ. Manila

1st Runner Up – Most Socially Responsible Mini-Company of the Year

TSINNOVATIVE from Chiang Kai Shek College &

MC CORE from Miriam College

THE OUTSTANDING COMPANY MEMBER OF THE YEAR

  • Genalyn Marquez – NEO G
  • Janine Maris Decena – MC CORE
  • Rachelle Ann Foronda – NEW WAVE CO.
  • Julius Ceasdar Wayan – MAGIC ESSENCE
  • Ann Clarise Rafol – JAPINESS
  • Ivana Cheng – TSINNOVATIVE
  • Michaela Krista Abcede – MC CORE
  • Jon Michael Soriano – AMU Manila Snacks
  • Reena Flor Hernandez – JUAN TAMIS

JA Mini-Company Program 2010-2011

42nd Grand Awards Night

Philippine Trade Training Center

 

“President of the Year”

Stephanie Tan
Tsinnovative from Chiang Kai Shek College

1st Runner Up – President of the Year

Ryle Patrick Ng Cha
Tote Monster from University of Santo Tomas

2nd Runner Up – President of the Year

Allyse Alvarez
Nexus from Miriam College

“VP – Marketing Executive of the Year”

GC Joella Gertrude Pillena
Nexus from Miriam College

1st Runner Up – VP Marketing Executive of the Year

Ezekiel Renz Dizon
Tote Monster from University of Santo Tomas

2nd Runner Up – VP Marketing Executive of the Year

Bom Lee
MIYU from St. Joseph’s College

“VP – Finance Executive of the Year”

Jessel Therese Baccay
Nexus Co. from Miriam College

1st Runner Up – VP Finance Executive of the Year

Mary Rose Uy
Tsinnovative from Chiang Kai Shek College

2nd Runner Up – VP Finance Executive of the Year

Rod Allen Balatbat
Tote Monster from University of Santo Tomas

“VP – Production of the Year”

Ma. Socorro Tadiosa
Mussels Co. from St. Dominic College of Asia

1st Runner Up – VP Production Executive of the Year

Christine Pingul
Nexus from Mirriam College

 

2nd Runner Up – VP Production Executive of the Year

Christopher Jay D. Eurolfan
MIYU from St. Josephn’s College

“VP –Public Relations of the Year”

Alexis Tan
Tsinnovative from Chiang Kai Shek College

1st Runner Up VP Public Relation of the Year

Maybelle Joy Bernales
Tote Monster from University of Santo Tomas

 

2nd Runner Up – VP Public Relation of the Year

Christine Yvette B. Ramos
Nexus from Miriam College

“VP – Human Resource of the Year”

Jose Ochave II
Tote Monster, Inc. from University of Santo Tomas

1st Runner Up VP Human Resources of the Year

Alyssa Clarisse Calibara
Nexus from Mirriam College

 2nd Runner Up – VP Human Resources of the Year

John Cursor Uy
Hat Stuff from University of Santo Tomas

JA Mini-Company Program 2011-2012

43rd Grand Awards Night

Bayview Park Hotel Manila

 

“President of the Year”

ANGELICA NUQUI
Haut Monde from Miriam College

1st Runner Up – President of the Year

KIHYAN RENZ CHUA YAP
Jam Pack, Inc. from University of Santo Tomas

2nd Runner Up – President of the Year

AVEGAIL GADDI
Parrot’s Beak Social Enterprise from St. Dominic College of Asia

“VP – Marketing Executive of the Year”

MARK IVAN SABAREZA SABIO
Jam Pack Inc. from University of Santo Tomas

1st Runner Up – VP Marketing Executive of the Year

MARK DAVID BAMBA
Grin N’Motion from De La Salle University – Dasmariñas

1st Runner Up – VP Marketing Executive of the Year

KATRINA C. PONCIANO
Haut Monde from Miriam College

2nd Runner Up – VP Marketing Executive of the Year

ELISHA SOLOMON
Parrot’s Beak Social Enterprise from St. Dominic College of Asia

“VP – Finance Executive of the Year”

DIANE GOITIA
Pino V from St. Joseph’s College of QC

“VP – Finance Executive of the Year”

JOYCE BERNADETTE DIANO
Haut Monde from Miriam College

1st Runner Up – VP Finance Executive of the Year

CHESKA VILLA
Jam Pack, Inc. from University of Santo Tomas

2nd Runner Up – VP Finance Executive of the Year

JOSEPH JIMENEZ
Grin N’Motion from De La Salle University – Dasmariñas

“VP – Production of the Year”

RONN MARCEL CHU
Jam Pack, Inc. from University of Santo Tomas

1st Runner Up – VP Production Executive of the Year

ABIGAIL MARIE NICDAO
Haut Monde from Miriam College

2nd Runner Up – VP Production Executive of the Year

KELVIN TOGARE
Red Corp. from St. Dominic College of Asia

“VP –Public Relations of the Year”

RAMON BAUSTISTA, JR
Jam Pack, Inc. from University of Santo Tomas

1st Runner Up – VP Public Relation of the Year

BERVILENE TESORO
Haut Monde from Miriam College

2nd Runner Up – VP Public Relation of the Year

MAUREN ANN ROMERA
Grin N’Motion from De La Salle University – Dasmariñas

“VP – Human Resource of the Year”

MHAY CELINE ESTRADA
Grin N’Motion from De La Salle University – Dasmariñas

“VP – Human Resource of the Year”

BENJAMIN TIU
Jampack Inc., Tote Monster Inc. from University of Santo Tomas

1st Runner Up – VP Human Resource of the Year

KIMBERLY ANN NATUEL
Parrot’s Beak Social Enterprise from Saint Dominic College of Asia

2nd Runner Up – VP Human Resource of the Year

JOSIAH TRISTAN P. TALAUE
Saplot Atbp. from Lyceum of the Philippines Univ. Manila

“Company of the Year”

JAMPACK INC from University of Santo Tomas

2nd Runner Up – Company of the Year

Grin N’ Motion from De La Salle University – Dasmariñas

1st Runner Up – Company of the Year

Haut Monde from Miriam College

“Product of the Year”

JAMPACk, INC. from University of Santo Tomas
(Expandable Bag)

1st Runner Up – Product of the Year

HAUT MONDE from Miriam College

(Shifters Bag)

“Annual Report of the Year”

PINO V from St. Joseph’s College of QC

1st Runner Up – Annual Report of the Year

JAMPACK, INC. from University of Santo Tomas

2nd Runner Up Annual Report of the Year

HAUT MONDE from Miriam College

 “Most Socially Responsible Mini-Company of the Year”

Parrot’s Beak Social Enterprise from Saint Dominic College of Asia

THE OUTSTANDING COMPANY MEMBER OF THE YEAR

 

  • LEONARD DANNIEL DIAZ– GRIN N’MOTION – DLSU-D
  • KATRINA TARRAYO– HAUT MONDE – MIRIAM
  • ROI CARLO BAYLON– GRIN N’ MOTION – DLSU-D
  • DANAH CLERISSE FAJARDO– HAUT MONDE – MIRIAM
  • LELAIZA JERUSALEM– GRIN N’ MOTION – DLSU-D
  • CYRILLE ELAINE REARIO– HAUT MONDE- MIRIAM
  • EVANGELINE DOROJA– HAUT MONDE – MIRIAM
  • NERI JIA MAGNAY– GRIN N’ MOTION – DLSU-D
  • BEATRISH POSTIGO– GRIN N’ MOTION – DLSU-D
  • MAUREEN CASTOR– GLOW CO. – CEU MAKATI
  • ERWIN GEMO MALIMBAN– JAMPACK INC., – UST
  • PRINCE ALBERT MENDIOLA– JAMPACK INC., – UST

 JA Mini-Company Program 2012 – 2013

44th Grand JAPI Awards Night

Philippine Trade Training Center

 

JA Mini-Company Program 2013-2014

45th Grand Awards Night

Philippine Trade Training Center

 

“President of the Year”

MAURA LAE J. ALVERO

MEF INC. of Miriam College

1st Runner Up – President of the Year

ELISE ROZEL D. DIMAUNAHAN

KERIAN INC. of Angeles University Foundation

2nd Runner Up – President of the Year

MARIA ISABEL C. MONREAL

BANGON PINAS of De La Salle University – Dasmariñas

“VP – Marketing Executive of the Year”

JOANNA MARIE UGALINO

BAMB Clothing Line of St. Dominic College of Asia

1st Runner Up – VP Marketing Executive of the Year

KAREN A. AYUBAN

BAG CO. of St. Joseph’s College of Quezon City

2nd Runner Up – VP Marketing Executive of the Year

JERALDINE LUISA S. FERNANDEZ

KERIAN INC. of Angeles University Foundation

“VP – Finance Executive of the Year”

ARIENNE NICOLE V. VILLAR

BAG CO. of St. Joseph’s College of Quezon City

1st Runner Up – VP Finance Executive of the Year

JOHN KENNETH C. AYSON

KERIAN, INC. of Angeles University Foundation

2nd Runner Up – VP Finance Executive of the Year

JOANNE KATHERING F. JARAP

MEF, INC. of Miriam College

“VP – Production of the Year”

LORAINE M. SINGIAN

KERIAN INC. of Angeles University Foundation

1st Runner Up – VP Production Executive of the Year

ERWIN ROMMEL MEL

BAMB CLOTHING LINE

MARIA ELOISA A. PELOBELLO

MEF INC. of Miriam College

2nd Runner Up – VP Production Executive of the Year

ANNA SABRINA R. AGLIAM

BAG CO. of St. Joseph’s College of Quezon City

“VP –Public Relations of the Year”

RAYCHELLE P. PARADERO

MEF INC. of Miriam College

1st Runner Up – VP Public Relation of the Year

MIHOKO OCHOA

KERIAN INC. of Angeles University Foundation

2nd Runner Up – VP Public Relation of the Year

RICHARD QUILLANG

BAMB Clothing Line of St. Dominic College of Asia

“VP – Human Resource of the Year”

CZARINE ISABEL T. GOMEZ

MEF, INC. of Miriam College

 

1st Runner Up – VP Human Resource of the Year

MA. ANNE GENECA R. MENDOZA

KERIAN, INC. of Angeles University Foundation

2nd Runner Up – VP Human Resource of the Year

ADRIAN JOHN ROLONA

BAMB Clothing Line of St. Dominic College of Asia

REY JHON H. PAJANUSTAN

BANGON PINAS of De La Salle University – Dasmariñas

 

“Company of the Year”

MEF INC. – MIRIAM COLLEGE

 

1st Runner Up – Company of the Year

KERIAN INC. – ANGELES UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION

 

2nd Runner Up – Company of the Year

BAG CO.  – ST. JOSEPH’S COLLEGE OF QUEZON CITY

“Product of the Year”

BAMB Clothing Line – St. Dominic College of Asia

1st Runner Up – Product of the Year

MEF, Inc. – Miriam College

2nd Runner Up – Product of the Year

Bag Co. – St. Joseph’s College of Quezon City

“Annual Report of the Year”

BAG CO. – ST. JOSEPH’S COLLEGE OF QUEZON CITY

1st Runner Up – Annual Report of the Year

MEF, INC. – MIRIAM COLLEGE

2nd Runner Up Annual Report of the Year

KERIAN INC. – ANGELES UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION

“Most Socially Responsible Mini-Company of the Year”

MEF, INC. – MIRIAM COLLEGE

 

The Outstanding Company Member of the Year

  1. Chyno Eryl J. Santiago – BangOn Pinas, De La Salle University – Dasmariñas
  2. Michael Angelo Miranda – BAMB Clothing Line, St. Dominic College of Asia
  3. April Kryshene P. Berico – BangOn Pinas, De La Salle University – Dasmariñas
  4. Fernalyn D. Mapula – BangOn Pinas, De La Salle University – Dasmariñas
  5. Ckei Shalimar Mataban – Bag Co., St. Joseph’s College of Quezon City
  6. Jean Denise C. Malenab – Bag Co., Joseph’s College of Quezon City
  7. Cherrelyn M. Bohawe – Uniq-Corn Enterprise, Dominic College of Asia
  8. Michelle G. Malonzo, Kerian, Inc., Angeles University Foundation
  9. Anna Katrina L. Aberin – MEF, Inc., Miriam College
  10. Alexandra Erika C. Alberto – MEF, Inc., Miriam College

JA Mini-Company Program 2014-2015

46th Grand Awards Night

Philippine Trade Training Center

 

“President of the Year”

John Kenneth C. AysonJP Trends Inc. of Angeles University Foundation

 1st Runner Up – President of the Year

Marie Adrienne D. ManaloSorellanza, Inc.of Miriam College

 2nd Runner Up – President of the Year

Armae M. OlorvidaINDGO of St. Dominic College of Asia

 “VP – Marketing Executive of the Year”

Alexandra Erika AlbantoSorellanza Inc. of Miriam College

 1st Runner Up – VP Marketing Executive of the Year

Lheo Roden UntalJP Trends Inc. of Angeles University Foundation

 2nd Runner Up – VP Marketing Executive of the Year

Dindofer SurioGajetto of  St. Joseph’s College of Quezon City

 “VP – Finance Executive of the Year”

Darriel B. MendozaJP Trends Inc. of Angeles University Foundation

 1st Runner Up – VP Finance Executive of the Year

Athleen Joy F. VillaluzGajetto of Saint Joseph’s College of Quezon CityChristine Micaela B. Jacinto

Sorellanza Inc. of Miriam College

 2nd Runner Up – VP Finance Executive of the Year

Rica Princess MontivergenASC Company of Polytechnic University of the Philippines- Manila

 “VP – Production of the Year”

Joseph A. TanaelVersion Juan of De La Salle University – Dasmariñas

 1st Runner Up – VP Production Executive of the Year

James M. YumangJP Trends Inc. of Angeles University Foundation

 2nd Runner Up – VP Production Executive of the Year

Faith Christine D. MarianoGajetto of St. Joseph’s College of Quezon City

“VP –Public Relations of the Year”

Nicole Ariel P. DemerinJP Trends Inc. of Angeles University Foundation

 1st Runner Up – VP Public Relation of the Year

Ann Rozalyn L. Dela CruzINDGO of St. Dominic College of Asia

 2nd Runner Up – VP Public Relation of the Year

Arianna B. BerroSorellanza Inc. of Miriam College

 “VP – Human Resource of the Year”

Eliza Marie V. GarciaSorellanza Inc. of Miriam College

1st Runner Up – VP Human Resource of the Year

Kristel Marie P. MaligJP Trends Inc. of Angeles University Foundation

 2nd Runner Up – VP Human Resource of the Year

Lorylyn P. CastañedaINDGO of St. Dominic College of Asia

“Company of the Year”

JP Trends Inc. of Angeles University Foundation

1st Runner Up – Company of the Year

Sorellanza, Inc. of Miriam College

2nd Runner Up – Company of the Year

INDGO of St. Dominic College of Asia

 “Product of the Year”

INDGO of St. Dominic College of Asia

 1st Runner Up – Product of the Year

ASC Company of Polytechnic University of the Philippines- Manila

 2nd Runner Up – Product of the Year

INO Company of Dr. Yanga’s College, Inc. Bulacan

 “Annual Report of the Year”

Gajetto of St. Joseph’s College of Quezon City

 1st Runner Up – Annual Report of the Year

E-Lives of St. Dominic College of Asia

 2nd Runner Up Annual Report of the Year

JP Trends Inc. of Angeles University Foundation

“People’s Choice Award of the Year”

JP Trends Inc. of Angeles University Foundation

 1st Runner Up People’s Choice Award of the Year

INO Co. of  Dr. Yanga’s College

 2nd Runner Up People’s Choice Award of the Year

INDGO of St. Dominic College of Asia

“Most Socially Responsible Mini-Company of the Year”

JP Trends Inc. of Angeles University Foundation

1st Runner Up Most Socially Responsible Mini-Company of the Year

E- Lives of St. Dominic College of Asia

 2nd Runner Up Most Socially Responsible Mini-Company of the Year

INDGO of St. Dominic College of Asia

The Outstanding Company Member of the Year

Justine Marie M. Alicio Version Juan of De La Salle University- Dasmariñas
Christine Joy Lavarez Neovation of Lyceum of the Philippines University
Monica R. Perin ASC Company of Polytechnic University of the Philippines- Manila
Kiera Kay N. Miranda INDGO of St. Dominic College of Asia
Danica Eunice T. Cuevas Version Juan of De La Salle University- Dasmariñas
Shawn Michael J. Yutiga Neovation of Lyceum of the Philippines University
Ada A. Macallop ASC Company of Polytechnic University of the Philippines- Manila
Ceejay Nadeen E. Abuhrama Version Juan of De La Salle University- Dasmariñas
Carla Pauline . Presincula E-Lives of St. Dominic College of Asia